Welcome, !
|
Big River Books
|
Good |
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
|
$1.11
|
|
Yankee Clipper Books
|
Good |
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
|
$1.11
|
|
JR Books
|
New |
0385335954 Dial Press hardcover with great dustjacket; dtjk.
|
$1.11
|
|
Green Earth Books
|
Good |
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
|
$1.11
|
|
thriftbooks.com
|
Acceptable |
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
|
$1.11
|
|
Atlanta Book Company
|
Good |
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A
|
$1.11
|
|
Owls Books
|
Good |
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers.
|
$1.11
|
|
BearBooks
|
Good |
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations.
|
$1.11
|
|
Your Online Bookstore
|
New |
0385335954 Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
|
$1.11
|
|
Books Squared
|
Very Good |
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
|
$1.11
|
|
thriftbooks.com
|
Very Good |
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged
|
$1.11
|
|
Atlanta Book Company
|
Very Good |
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of
|
$1.11
|
|
Alibris
|
Very Good |
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations.
|
$1.11
|
|
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
|
Like New |
Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket.
|
$1.23
|
|
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
|
Very Good |
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
|
$1.23
|
|
Hall Street Books
|
Like New |
2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition.
|
$1.45
|
|
Hall Street Books
|
Good |
2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are
|
$1.45
|
|
New Chapter Recycling
|
Good |
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations.
|
$1.68
|
|
bjesbooks
Ask seller a question |
Like New |
Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great
|
$1.99
|
|
slategraybooks
Ask seller a question |
Good |
Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Small bends or tears on dust jacket edges. Some edge wear on cover.
|
$1.99
|
|
Book-a-lot
|
Like New |
0385335954 Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at
|
$2.24
|
|
Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore
|
Like New |
New York: Dial Press, 2008. 322 pp. 8vo. 1/4 Cloth. Book Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. Fiction.
|
$2.24
|
|
Friends of the Phoenix Library
|
Good |
This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!
|
$2.25
|
|
77sunsetbooks
Ask seller a question |
New |
Brand new book with new dustcover. Fast Shipping!
|
$2.41
|
|
ibs_123
Ask seller a question |
New |
FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear.
|
$4.96
|