Have an account?
Password
  • ISBN: 9780805095449
  • ISBN10: 0805095446
Prince Philip : The Turbulent Early Life of the Man Who Married Queen Elizabeth II

by Eade, Philip

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
used Add to $1.00
You save: 97%
New Add to $3.29
You save: 89%
Marketplace Items
Seller Condition Comments Price  
nationbooks
  Seller Rating: 4.1
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Ask seller a question
Very Good
Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may
[...]
$1.00
HPB-Outlet Ohio
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Columbus, OH
Good
$1.11
betterworldbook
  Seller Rating: 3.7
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Ask seller a question
Good
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money
[...]
$1.15
nationbooks
  Seller Rating: 4.1
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Ask seller a question
New
Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may
[...]
$3.29
Ukazoo Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Toledo, OH
New
Prince Philip: The Turbulent Early Life of the Man Who Married Queen Elizabeth II.
$3.45
eDistributions
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Tarentum, PA
New
NEW! -Fast Shipping, Excellent customer service.
$3.70
Bookoutlet
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Bridgeton, NJ
Very Good
FBA-Item may have slight shelf wear and remainder mark.
$4.23
Susan Harrell, Book Services
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Lynnwood, WA
Very Good
Book
347 clean pages, with photographs, footnotes, bibliography and index. Dust jacket shows
[...]
$4.50
HPB-027
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Seattle, WA
Acceptable
Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some
[...]
$6.19
HPB-027
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Seattle, WA
Acceptable
Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some
[...]
$7.19
St. Louis Park Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: St. Louis Park, MN
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
$7.19
HPB-064
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Everett, WA
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$7.88
HPB-061
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Monroeville, PA
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$7.88
Adsrus Media
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Des Moines, IA
Like New
Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear...
$8.43
A Novel Idea Bookstore
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Ocala, FL
Good
$10.06
Powell's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good
$10.29
HPB-019
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Reynoldsburg, OH
Good
Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some
[...]
$11.24
HPB-031
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Clive, IA
Acceptable
Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some
[...]
$12.59
HPB-039
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$15.74
Metropolitan Book Depot
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Los Angeles, CA
New
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.
$21.14
textbookwizards
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: High Point, NC
Good
Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations.
$22.50
Powell's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good
$25.23
firstcoastbooks
  Seller Rating: 4.2
Location: Eatonton, GA
Ask seller a question
Like New
1st Edition, 1st Printing. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight
[...]
$27.95
First Coast Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Eatonton, GA
Like New
1st Edition, 1st Printing. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Light wear to the dust jacket. Your Satisfaction is guaranteed!
$31.45
Faculty Members: Interested in comparing course books? Visit our new Textbook Adoption Tool.
School Administrators: Interested in learning about our bookstore solutions? Visit Akademos.com.