Have an account?
Password
  • ISBN: 9780805005653
  • ISBN10: 080500565X
Harvest Moon, Portrait of a Nursing Home

by Tisdale, Sallie

  • List Price: $17.95
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
  • Publish date: 09/01/1987
  • Matching Categories:
    1. Medical / Nursing Home Care
    Less
 
Textbookx
Marketplace
used Add to $1.11
You save: 94%
New Add to $129.38
Marketplace Items
Seller Condition Comments Price  
Slategray
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Riverside, CA
Good
Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
$1.11
Alibris
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sparks, NV
Very Good
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p.
$1.11
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Frederick, MD
Good
Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. Dampstained.
$1.11
WonderBook
  Seller Rating: 3.9
Location: Frederick, MD
Ask seller a question
Good
Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifters inscription inside. Dampstained.
$1.50
RTB Enterprises of STL
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Madison, MO
Good
Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB535.
$1.93
RTBstl
  (new seller)
Location: Saint Louis, MO
Ask seller a question
Good
Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB535.
$2.01
GuthrieBooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Spring Branch, TX
Like New
080500565X 080500565X Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo-over 7?
$2.19
Mediabazaar
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Richmond, VA
Very Good
080500565X 1987 Henry Holt; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great;
[...]
$2.24
FastMediaX
  Seller Rating: 3.5
Location: Richmond, TX
Ask seller a question
Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$3.94
Ahab Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Glencoe, CA
Very Good
$4.50
mediabazaar
  Seller Rating: 4.5
Location: Richmond, VA
Ask seller a question
Very Good
1987 Henry Holt; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor
[...]
$5.45
Bradleys Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: McMinnville, OR
Very Good
$5.63
Top Notch Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Tolar, TX
Good
Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual
[...]
$5.63
Anne Foster Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Lawton, MI
Good
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p.
$5.63
Book Lover's Warehouse
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Watauga, TN
Like New
FIRST EDITION/PRINTING/FULL NUMBER LINE-The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. There is very
[...]
$6.74
GuthrieBooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Spring Branch, TX
Good
Good-/Good-080500565x c. 1987, red/black bds. w/d.j., 204pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, lt.
[...]
$7.65
Positively Books
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: Portland, OR
Like New
Fine/Fine 1st printing. ISBN 0-8050-0565-X.
$13.44
Crashing Rocks Bookstore
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Punta Gorda, FL
Good
080500565X Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$17.73
Eastburn Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Albany, OR
Very Good
Red hardcover w/gilt lettering. First edition. One bottom corner bumped through paper. Corner scuffs.
[...]
$19.69
DDbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: SUMMIT, NJ
Very Good
Very nice copy.
$33.76
DDbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: SUMMIT, NJ
Like New
Close to new condidtion.
$35.94
rarebookcellar.com
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Pomona, NY
Very Good
080500565X.
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner name and date.
$45.00
jwshop
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: acton, MA
New
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p.
$129.38
Faculty Members: Interested in comparing course books? Visit our new Textbook Adoption Tool.
School Administrators: Interested in learning about our bookstore solutions? Visit Akademos.com.