Have an account?
Password

Judge Sewall's Apology The Story Of A Good Man And An Evil Event

by Richard Francis

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $1.11
Saving: 96%
Buy

Seller:
Yankee Clipper Books
Seller Rating: 5  

Location: Windsor, CT

Condition: Very Good

Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value.
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
Motor City Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Brownstown, MI
Good
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
$1.11
Buy
Yankee Clipper Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Windsor, CT
Like New
Nearly new condition book. Sail the Seas of Value.
$1.11
Buy
Free State Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Halethorpe, MD
Very Good
Book shows a small amount of wear-very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.
$1.11
Buy
Better World Books Bargain
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Good
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to
[...]
$1.11
Buy
Yankee Clipper Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Windsor, CT
Very Good
Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value.
$1.11
Buy
Green Earth Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have
[...]
$1.11
Buy
betterworldbook
  Seller Rating: 3.7
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Ask seller a question
Good
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money
[...]
$1.15
Buy
Friends of the Phoenix Library
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Good
This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!
$2.25
Buy
text book recycle
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: malone, NY
Good
We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.
$3.94
Buy
Hillsboro Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Louisville, KY
Like New
Hardcover-0007163622 AUGUST 2005 [FRANCIS, RICHARD] JUDGE SEWALL'S APOLOGY: THE SALEM WITCH TRIALS AND THE FORMING OF AN AMERIC.
$5.58
Buy
Headquarters Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: St. Joseph, MO
Very Good
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
VG/VG FIRST EDITION 2005 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover has
[...]
$5.63
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Very Good
2005. Hardcover. Very Good. (Subject: ).
$6.75
Buy
Commonwealth Book Company, Inc
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Lynchburg, OH
Like New
0007163622.
8vo 8"-9" tall.
$6.75
Buy
Gates06
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Helendale, CA
Like New
Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$6.75
Buy
Past To Future
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Cody, WY
Very Good
Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$6.75
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Like New
Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2005.
$6.75
Buy
Eureka! Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mount Vernon, ME
Very Good
Very light shelfwear to book and DJ; no ownership markings; pages crisp and clean; binding tight; price intact on DJ flap.
$7.31
Buy
Books on High
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Columbus, OH
Very Good
0007163622.
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. This is a new, unread copy with no owner
[...]
$7.81
Buy
Joe Girardi Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Kenilworth, IL
Very Good No seller comments
$7.88
Buy
Saucony Book Shop
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Kutztown, PA
Like New
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
Dark rust and tan paper covered boards. As issued. Dust jacket as issued. xvii, 412 pp.
$8.44
Buy
KLO BOOKS
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sussex, WI
Like New
BRAND NEW.
$8.99
Buy
KLO BOOKS
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sussex, WI
New
BRAND NEW.
$8.99
Buy
Books Again Georgia
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Decatur, GA
Like New
Hardcover. A fine copy in like dustjacket.
$9.00
Buy
Bank of Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Ventura, CA
Good
First Edition.
$9.56
Buy
Prairie Archives
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Springfield, IL
Very Good No seller comments
$10.13
Buy