Have an account?
Password

Mastermind The Last Years of Leon Trotsky

by Bertrand M. Patenaude

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $2.38
Buy

Seller:
HPB-Outlet
Seller Rating: 5  

Location: Dallas, TX

Condition: Good

No seller comments
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
HPB-Outlet
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Dallas, TX
Good No seller comments
$2.38
Buy
AwesomeBooksUSA
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Valley Cottage, NY
Good
Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
$2.38
Buy
Trinity City Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Garland, TX
New
Dust jacket in good condition. New Book. Excellent condition. We ship from the Dallas area within 1
[...]
$2.45
Buy
Hall Street Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Good
2009-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are
[...]
$2.45
Buy
Open Books Ltd
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Good
Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit literacy programs.
$2.53
Buy
WonderBook
  Seller Rating: 3.9
Location: Frederick, MD
Ask seller a question
Very Good
Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket In Like New Condition but Dust Jacket is missing.
$3.99
Buy
HPB-012
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Bedford, TX
Good
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$4.49
Buy
HPB-003
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Ft. Worth, TX
Good
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$4.49
Buy
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Frederick, MD
Very Good
Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket In Like New Condition, but Dust Jacket is missing.
$4.49
Buy
HPB-090
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Bloomingdale, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$4.50
Buy
Your Online Bookstore
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Houston, TX
New
0060820683 Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
$5.53
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Like New
Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2009. Originally published at $27.99.
$5.63
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Very Good
2009. Hardcover. Very Good.
$5.63
Buy
Cross Bars Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Very Good
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.
amt92011, the book is in GREAT
[...]
$6.75
Buy
Symposium Books - Westminster
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Providence, RI
Like New
0060820683 Some books may have remainder mark.
$7.85
Buy
Book Closeouts
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Buffalo, NY
Very Good
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.
$7.86
Buy
Books MN
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Burnsville, MN
Like New
Remainder Mark--Few political figures of the twentieth century have aroused as much passion,
[...]
$8.95
Buy
Recollection Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Seattle, WA
Good
Harper, 2009. 370 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Photos. Notes. Index. Tiny felt-tip spot
[...]
$8.95
Buy
MaggieMaysBooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Deming, WA
New
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.
$8.95
Buy
Book Culture Inc.
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: New York, NY
Like New
May contain a small remainder mark and/or dust jacket (if any) might be missing. Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.
$8.98
Buy
KLO BOOKS
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sussex, WI
Like New
BRAND NEW.
$8.99
Buy
KLO BOOKS
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sussex, WI
New
BRAND NEW.
$8.99
Buy
Crashing Rocks Bookstore
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Punta Gorda, FL
Good
0060820683 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.
$10.98
Buy
Mahler Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Pflugerville, TX
New
0060820683.
This book is brand new; never used or opened.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 384 pages.
$11.20
Buy
Magers and Quinn Booksellers
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Like New
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
$11.24
Buy
Glaeve Art and Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mount Horeb, WI
Like New
8vo 0060820683 FINE copy with small remainder mark bottom edge, UNREAD copy, Soviet historian
[...]
$12.26
Buy