Have an account?
Password
Robert Frost Collected Poems, Prose, & Plays  Complete Poems 1949 in the Clearing Uncollected Poems Plays Lectures, Essays, Stories, and Letters cover
  • ISBN: 9781883011062
  • ISBN10: 188301106X
Robert Frost Collected Poems, Prose, & Plays Complete Poems 1949 in the Clearing Uncollected Poems Plays Lectures, Essays, Stories, and Letters

by Robert Frost

  • List Price: $35.00
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher: Penguin USA
  • Publish date: 10/01/1995
  • Matching Categories:
    1. Poetry
    Less
 
Textbookx
Direct
used Add to $6.26
You save: 83%
New Add to $25.30
You save: 28%
FREE shipping on orders over $49!
Description
The library of America is dedicated to publishing America's best and most significant writing in handsome, enduring volumes, featuring authoritative texts. Hailed as the "finest-looking, longest-lasting editions ever made" (The New Republic), Library of America volumes make a fine gift for any... Expand occasion. Now, with exactly one hundred volumes to choose from, there is a perfect gift for everyone."In presenting Frost to us so fully and intelligently, The Library of America series has exceeded its usual high standard and produced a book you can't spiritually afford not to own". -- William Pritchard, The Boston Globe Collapse
Marketplace Items
Seller Condition Comments Price  
Gardner's Used Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Tulsa, OK
Good
Modest wear on jacket and boards. No markings noted in text. Tulsa's best used bookstore. Located on
[...]
$6.26
HPB-089
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Palatine, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$7.86
FastMediaX
  Seller Rating: 3.5
Location: Richmond, TX
Ask seller a question
Good
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.
$9.98
HPB-045
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$11.24
Shootingstar Media
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Carpentersville, IL
Very Good
Very Good. Copyright 1995 hardcover//Appears unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on the dust jacket.
$11.36
HPB-102
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Ft. Wayne, IN
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$12.79
citywbooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Like New
Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
$13.79
HPB-094
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Countryside, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$14.61
AZBOOKA
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Oceanside, CA
Like New
188301106X In original slipcase! Please refer to the Condition Guidelines and see our thousands of Customers feedback for assurance.
$14.64
apop_records
  Seller Rating: 2.1
Location: Saint Louis, MO
Ask seller a question
Very Good
Tight Binding & Clean pages. Some slight shelf wear. (light skew to bind, rubbing to dust jacket)
[...]
$14.81
Broad Street Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Branchville, NJ
Like New
188301106X Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
$16.25
HPB-101
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Highland Park, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$16.86
Wickham Books South
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Naples, FL
Very Good
188301106x.
In VG slipcase; Green cloth hardback. Notes, indices; Library of America; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 1036 pages.
$16.88
Orca Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Olympia, WA
Like New
Minor soiling to the front of the slipcase. Text is clean.
$16.88
Priceless Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Urbana, IL
Like New
1036pp. Index, Notes, Chronology. #81 in the series. In slipcase.
$16.88
Gerry Kleier Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Martinez, CA
Like New
188301106x.
Library of America; 1.3 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 1036 pages; A scholarly, annotated, and
[...]
$16.88
sequiturbooks
  Seller Rating: 4.1
Location: Boonsboro, MD
Ask seller a question
New
Gift quality, Fine. Library of America. A superior copy without defect. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
$16.99
book_sleuth
  Seller Rating: 3.7
Location: Richmond, TX
Ask seller a question
Good
Fast Shipping ! Used books may not include access codes, CDs or other supplements.
$17.73
Paul Norton
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Ithaca, NY
Good
Good shape-NO access codes-NO CD, suppliments ect. This is the book only-may have hilighting, underlining ect.
$18.18
Sequitur Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Boonsboro, MD
New
Gift quality, Fine. Library of America. A superior copy without defect. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
$19.11
The Haunted Bookshop
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Iowa City, IA
Like New
Library of America no. 81. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks; except for almost unnoticeable
[...]
$19.69
PennText
  Seller Rating: 3.1
Location: Downingtown, PA
Ask seller a question
Good
May have minimal notes/highlighting minimal wear/tear. Additional Supplements May not be Included
[...]
$20.84
Duttenhofer's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Very Good
Like new.
$21.38
Crashing Rocks Bookstore
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Punta Gorda, FL
Good
188301106X Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$22.23
The Haunted Bookshop
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Iowa City, IA
Like New
Library of America No. 81. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks; a hint of corner softening on the slipcase, otherwise as new.
$22.44
Second Chance Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Warr Acres, OK
Very Good
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
$22.49
AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Eugene, OR
Like New
Richard Poirier and Mark Richardson selected the contents and wrote the notes for this volume. 1, 036
[...]
$22.50
Rain Dog Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Bloomington, IL
Like New
8vo. In slipcase. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S221.
$22.50
A Squared Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: South Lyon, MI
Like New
New York, 1995; green cloth covered boards with slipcase; no dust jacket as issued; ribbon bookmark;
[...]
$22.50
Faculty Members: Interested in comparing course books? Visit our new Textbook Adoption Tool.
School Administrators: Interested in learning about our bookstore solutions? Visit Akademos.com.