Have an account?
Password

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan A Naumov, Vladimir P.

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $1.11
Saving: 96%
Buy

Seller:
Better World Books Bargain
Seller Rating: 4  

Location: Mishawaka, IN

Condition: Good

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
Better World Books Bargain
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.11
Buy
melissadavon
  Seller Rating: 4.6
Location: Amsterdam, MO
Ask seller a question
Good
Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket!
$1.49
Buy
The-Book-Ladies
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Amsterdam, MO
Good
Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket!
$1.68
Buy
melissadavon
  Seller Rating: 4.6
Location: Amsterdam, MO
Ask seller a question
Good
Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy!
$1.99
Buy
The-Book-Ladies
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Amsterdam, MO
Good
Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy!
$2.24
Buy
FindBooksToRead.com
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Port Washington, NY
Very Good No seller comments
$3.14
Buy
selah43
  Seller Rating: 4.1
Location: New Bedford, MA
Ask seller a question
Like New
Cover and Pages Like New. Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference.
$3.79
Buy
Selah's Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: New Bedford, MA
Like New
006019524X Cover and Pages Like New. "Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference."
$4.26
Buy
Akea Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sun City, AZ
Very Good No seller comments
$4.43
Buy
Colewood Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: San Francisco, CA
Like New
006019524X 2nd printing, HarperCollins hardcover w/ DJ, 2003. Book is VG+ to NF, w/ clean text, tight
[...]
$4.45
Buy
Valentine Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Silver Spring, MD
Like New
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.
$4.45
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Like New
Cloth. 8vo.
$4.50
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Very Good
2003. Stated 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good.
$4.50
Buy
nationbooks
  Seller Rating: 3.9
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Ask seller a question
New
New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast
$5.30
Buy
HPB-087
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Niles, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
$5.63
Buy
River Goods Trading Post
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: hadley, MA
Very Good
First Edition. Used with light shelfwear. First printing. We try to note every flaw we can find, and we are quite picky, so buy with confidence! 100% guaranteed!
$5.63
Buy
bostrombooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Long Branch, NJ
New
New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast.
$5.96
Buy
Blue Awning Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Austin, TX
Very Good
8vo.
399 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Black boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Red glossy dj. Author's inscription on title page. No damage noted.
$6.74
Buy
HPB-027
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Seattle, WA
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$7.59
Buy
Book Culture Inc.
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: New York, NY
Good
Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.
$7.81
Buy
HPB-089
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Palatine, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$7.86
Buy
HPB-087
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Niles, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
$8.09
Buy
publishedpage
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Arlington, TX
Ask seller a question
Very Good
remainder mark bottome edge, else clean bright & tight
$8.85
Buy
HPB-079
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Seattle, WA
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
$8.99
Buy
Red Sky Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Washington, DC
Like New
399 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unread and in MINT condition.
$9.00
Buy
The Published Page Bookshop
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Arlington, TX
Very Good
Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; remainder mark bottome edge, else clean bright & tight.
$9.95
Buy
Once & Again Books ECobb
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Marietta, GA
Good No seller comments
$10.79
Buy
Wendy's Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Wixom, MI
Very Good
Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾"
Black hardcover, gold lettering on spine, 399 pages including
[...]
$11.20
Buy