Have an account?
Password

The Lion's Last Roar Suez, 1956

by Chester L. Cooper

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $1.11
Buy

Seller:
Better World Books Bargain
Seller Rating: 4  

Location: Mishawaka, IN

Condition: Very Good

Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
Better World Books Bargain
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Very Good
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.11
Buy
Better World Books Bargain
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.11
Buy
T. I. Farmer
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Kerrville, TX
Very Good
Cloth over boards; sewn binding. 310 p. Audience: General/trade.
Nice, clean, tight near-fine
[...]
$3.04
Buy
Inga's Original Choices
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Piggott, AR
Good
Ex-Library with typical Marks
Pages [310 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and
[...]
$4.50
Buy
Open Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Salem, OR
Very Good
Blue cloth over boards. 310 p. Audience: General/trade.
$5.58
Buy
George Lyon
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Alexandria, VA
Very Good
310 pages.
$5.58
Buy
Pam's Fine Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good
0060108584.
Tips bumped.; Index. Maps.; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 310 pages.
$6.75
Buy
sequiturbooks
  Seller Rating: 4.1
Location: Boonsboro, MD
Ask seller a question
Very Good
8vo. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
$7.00
Buy
Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Clarksburg, NJ
Very Good
Near fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight.
$7.03
Buy
BookHouse On-Line
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Very Good
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Very light soiling at edges. Text and binding are very good. DJ has shelfwear, rubbing, and closed tears.
$7.88
Buy
Sequitur Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Boonsboro, MD
Very Good
8vo. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
$7.88
Buy
lorem ipsum books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Cambridge, MA
Good
Good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear.
$8.44
Buy
Sequitur Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Boonsboro, MD
Like New
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Small scuff on dust jacket. Ships daily.
$10.41
Buy
Bingo Used Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Vancouver, WA
Very Good
Hardback in very good condition with very good+ dust jacket. stamp on bottom of pages otherwise clean.
$10.69
Buy
JaneAddamsBooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Champaign, IL
Very Good
Very Good Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Moderate soiling and shelfwear to DJ,
[...]
$13.50
Buy
Top Notch Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Tolar, TX
Good
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
Dj is bumped, chipped with edgewear & some insect damage. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight.
$13.50
Buy
Hooked on History, Inc.
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mt. Prospect, IL
Very Good
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1978. 1st ed, 1st printing, VG/VG, Hardcover, 310pgs. Packed with care and shipped promptly.
$16.88
Buy
Charles E. Peck
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Bradenton, FL
Good
9 1/2 X 6 1/4.
Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector
[...]
$17.84
Buy
SLO Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Very Good
0060108584.
Dustjacket tattered and price clipped. Boards edge worn. Remainder mark bottom edge.; 9.5" tall.
$18.00
Buy
Agora Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Federal Way, WA
Like New
0060108584 Excellent condition, hardcover 1978, FIRST EDITION, great dust jacket w/ brodart, readit.
$19.51
Buy
John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: Chicago, IL
Very Good
COOPER, CHESTER L. Lion's Last Roar: Suez, 1956. Harper (1978), 310 pp. v.g. +/v.g. +, 1st ed., OP.
$28.13
Buy
F. J. Wilson, Books
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: New Port Richey, FL
Like New
Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
Jacket has heavy shelfwear with tears and nicks. Mylar protected. Book is crisp and clean.
$33.75
Buy
DDbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: SUMMIT, NJ
Good
Some may have high-lighting or writings, some are ex-library.
$33.95
Buy
DDbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: SUMMIT, NJ
Very Good
Very nice copy.
$33.95
Buy