Bears Discover Fire and Other Stories

by Bisson, Terry

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $1.11
Saving: 95%
Buy

Seller:
Books Squared
Seller Rating: 5  

Location: Dallas, TX

Condition: Good

Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may
[...]
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
UniquelyNatureHouston
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Houston, TX
Good
Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. Audience: General/trade.
$1.11
Buy
Free State Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Halethorpe, MD
Good
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
$1.11
Buy
Books Squared
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Dallas, TX
Good
Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may
[...]
$1.11
Buy
QualityBargainBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Medford, OR
Good
Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has
[...]
$2.35
Buy
springy
  Seller Rating: 4.5
Location: Irons, MI
Ask seller a question
Good No seller comments
$2.49
Buy
Springys Treasures
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Irons, MI
Good No seller comments
$2.80
Buy
A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Pueblo, CO
Very Good
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
254 pages, First Printing; Textblock is tight with unmarked, pages.
[...]
$8.16
Buy
Willis Monie Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Cooperstown, NY
Very Good
0312854110.
DJ in mylar protector.
$8.44
Buy
Ad Valorem Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Cloverdale, CA
Like New
Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. Audience: General/trade.
$13.50
Buy
Rob & June Edwards
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Salem, OR
Very Good
1st edition. Very good/very good condition, moderate overall wear to book and dustjacket, crinkles along top edge of dustjacket.
$13.50
Buy
Always Superior Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Marietta, GA
Like New
Hardcover
NEW YORK: TOR 1993. FIRST ED. FINE IN NEAR FINE DW WHICH SHOWS A COUPLE OF TINY TEARS TO THE HEAD OF THE SPINE PANEL.
$16.88
Buy
Time Traveler Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Very Good
9780312854119.
Small tear on back panel of dustjacket.; Second state of the First Edition with
[...]
$20.20
Buy
ExtremelyReliable
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Richmond, TX
Very Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$22.35
Buy
Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Talent, OR
Good
Hand writing corrections made on pages 221 and 223. A couple of tiny spots of foxing on the top of the text block, else fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
$22.50
Buy
Mark Lavendier
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: N Scituate, RI
Like New
0312854110 Tor; NY, 1993. Hardcover. First edition, first state w/missing drawings. Fine in a Near
[...]
$23.63
Buy
King Crab Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Saint Paul, MN
Like New
254 p.
1st edition hardcover from Tor, 1993. FINE IN FINE MINUS (a couple scratches to rear panel)
[...]
$28.06
Buy
LW Currey
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Elizabethtown, NY
Like New
Octavo, boards. First edition. First state with symbols missing on pages 221 and 223. The author's
[...]
$28.13
Buy
The Missing Volume
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: Raleigh, NC
Like New
Signed by Author
This is the second state of the First edition.
$28.13
Buy
Dearly Departed Books
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: Alliance, OH
Like New
0312854110.
Cloth. Near Fine. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition,
[...]
$28.13
Buy
Nothing Like A Good Book
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Upton, NY
Very Good
True first edition, with missing text on pages 221 & 223, and first state dust jacket with no white
[...]
$33.75
Buy
Always Superior Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Marietta, GA
Like New
Hardcover
NEW YORK: TOR 1993. FIRST EDITION. FINE IN FINE DW. THIS IS ONE OF THE COPIES WITH THE
[...]
$33.75
Buy
Kathmandu Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Winter Park, FL
Like New No seller comments
$40.50
Buy