Flashing Swords 4 Barbarians and Black Magicians

by Lin Carter

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $1.11
Buy

Seller:
Nangsuer
Seller Rating: 5  

Location: St. Petersburg, FL

Condition: Very Good

0440126274 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC20.
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
Nangsuer
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Very Good
0440126274 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC20.
$1.11
Buy
NeverEnough Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Omaha, NE
Very Good
**FREE UPGRADE TO PRIORITY MAIL** (f your item or COMBINED items in a single invoice total at least
[...]
$1.11
Buy
QualityBargainBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Medford, OR
Good
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
$1.50
Buy
Books Revisited
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Saint Cloud, MN
Very Good
0440126274 Mass market paperback, very good condition!
$2.24
Buy
John Jamison, Bookseller
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: Kansas City, MO
Good
paperback
$2.53
Buy
The Book Mark
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Erie, CO
Very Good
272 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Flashing swords! ; no. 4. Includes Illustrations.
Stated first printing.
$2.80
Buy
P.S. Thomas Vintage Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Arlington, VA
Very Good
Paperback Original (PBO). Cover art by Don Maitz.
Anthology of original stories by Poul Anderson, John Jakes, Katherine Kurtz, Michael Moorcock, and Jack Vance.
$2.80
Buy
GeorgeCrossBooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Lexington, MA
Very Good
Very good condition, jacket very good condition. 1977, hardcover, Doubleday. Book Club. Jacket has
[...]
$3.34
Buy
Brown's Books
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: point roberts, WA
Very Good
Light edge wear.
$3.38
Buy
The-Yoders
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Springfield, MO
Acceptable
12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.
Five great sagas of Sword & Sorcery by Jack Vance, Poul Anderson,
[...]
$3.38
Buy
Hutton Bookhouse
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mattoon, IL
Very Good
12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.
$3.38
Buy
Second Chance Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Warr Acres, OK
Good
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
$3.94
Buy
Second Chance Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Warr Acres, OK
Acceptable
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
$3.94
Buy
Elsworth House of Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Richmond, VA
Very Good
Flashing Swords #4. Numbers rolled along page edges.
$3.94
Buy
King Crab Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Saint Paul, MN
Very Good
272 p.
1st edition, paperback original from Dell, 1977. Flashing Swords! #4. Stories by Jack
[...]
$5.63
Buy
Bradley's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Florence, CO
Very Good
Book
Vintage Flashing Swords! #4.
$6.70
Buy
Arbor-Scout
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Ann Arbor, MI
Like New
Near fine. Unread!
$6.74
Buy
King Crab Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Saint Paul, MN
Like New
272 p. :
1st edition, paperback original from Dell, 1977. Art by Rick Bryant. Stories by Jack Vance, JOhn Jakes, Poul Anderson, Michael Moorcock, Katherine Kurtz. FINE.
$10.69
Buy
Always Superior Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Marietta, GA
Like New
Paperback
$11.25
Buy