Have an account?
Password
  • ISBN: 9780441522132
  • ISBN10: 0441522130
Matter of Time

by Cook, Glen

  • List Price: $2.95
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher: ACE Charter
  • Publish date: 04/01/1985
 
Textbookx
Marketplace
used Add to $1.11
You save: 63%
Marketplace Items
Seller Condition Comments Price  
Books Squared
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Dallas, TX
Acceptable
$1.11
Slategray
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Riverside, CA
Good
Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
$1.11
Green Earth Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Portland, OR
Good
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
$1.11
Silver Arch Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: St Louis, MO
Acceptable
$1.11
Atlanta Book Company
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Atlanta, GA
Acceptable
$1.11
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Frederick, MD
Good
Good condition.
$1.11
Green Earth Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Portland, OR
Acceptable
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
$1.11
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Frederick, MD
Very Good
Very Good condition.
$1.11
Sierra Nevada Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Reno, NV
Acceptable
$1.11
Motor City Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Brownstown, MI
Acceptable
$1.11
WonderBook
  Seller Rating: 3.9
Location: Frederick, MD
Ask seller a question
Good
Good condition.
$1.50
WonderBook
  Seller Rating: 3.9
Location: Frederick, MD
Ask seller a question
Very Good
Very Good condition.
$1.50
FastMediaX
  Seller Rating: 3.5
Location: Richmond, TX
Ask seller a question
Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$3.94
Brickyard Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: North Yarmouth, ME
Very Good
Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.
$4.45
Final Frontier Books.com
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Gainesville, GA
Good
Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.
Photo is of the actual book
[...]
$4.79
Second Chance Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Warr Acres, OK
Good
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
$5.61
Wendy's Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Wixom, MI
Very Good
Light spine creases and slant, light toning, otherwise a clean tight copy.
$5.61
Chamblin Bookmine
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Very Good
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.
First Edition. 268 pages. Light creasing to spine and corners of
[...]
$5.63
Paperback Swap 'N Shop
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Dickinson, TX
Very Good
Shelf-wear, reading crease, cover crease, otherwise book is tight, square and unmarked.
$6.08
Strange Birds Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Norwood, OH
Very Good
PBO. mystery paperback.
$6.75
Pandora's Books Ltd.
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Neche, ND
Very Good
[0-441-52213-0] 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Barry Jackson. (Science Fiction, Mystery)
$6.89
Acme Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Alton, NH
Good
Massmarket Paperback.
Edgewear, inside covers & pages darkening. No writing or stamps.
$7.31
King Crab Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Saint Paul, MN
Very Good
268 p.
1st edition, paperback original from Ace, 1985. VERY GOOD PLUS, store stamps, price obscured. Barry Jackson cover art.
$8.16
The Bookworm
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Niagara Falls, NY
Very Good
Size: 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall; Type: Mass Market Paperback Crisp, unread copy with flat,
[...]
$8.44
King Crab Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Saint Paul, MN
Very Good
268 p.
1st edition, paperback original from Ace, 1985. VERY GOOD PLUS. Barry Jackson cover art.
$8.44
Faculty Members: Interested in comparing course books? Visit our new Textbook Adoption Tool.
School Administrators: Interested in learning about our bookstore solutions? Visit Akademos.com.