A History of Hungary

by Peter F. Sugar

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $5.05
Saving: 76%
Buy

Seller:
BestMarket2008
Seller Rating: 4  

Location: SHARON, MA

Condition: New

New unread book. Might have light shelf wear. Book DescriptionPublication Date: November 22, 1990"[A]
[...]
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
BestMarket2008
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: SHARON, MA
New
New unread book. Might have light shelf wear. Book DescriptionPublication Date: November 22, 1990"[A]
[...]
$5.05
Buy
Peninsula FOL
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Good
Light edge wear on paperback cover. Limited margin notes/underlining. Top edge of pages 1-63 appear
[...]
$5.61
Buy
Samkat Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Dyersburg, TN
Very Good
Minor shelf wear. Curling and light creases to cover. Pages clean, binding solid.; 432 pages.
$5.85
Buy
HPB-079
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Seattle, WA
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
$6.29
Buy
BestMarket2008
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: SHARON, MA
Like New
Might have shelf wear.
$6.71
Buy
Armadillo Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: North Wales, PA
New
Great Shape! Edition. 1990 Paperback..
$6.73
Buy
Eastburn Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Albany, OR
Very Good
VG softcover w/mild edgewear. Previous owner's name on title page, otherwise pages clean. Binding solid. 432 pp.
$6.75
Buy
Derek Nolan
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Niagara Falls, NY
New
New unread book, may have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear.
$7.60
Buy
Derek Nolan
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Niagara Falls, NY
Like New
May have publishers overstock mark, has minor shelf wear (small creases/scratches/shrinks on cover).
$10.11
Buy
Bingo Used Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Vancouver, WA
Good
Trade paperback in near fine condition. Name written on first blank page. A little pencil underlining in book.
$10.69
Buy
Montana Book Company
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Walpole, MA
Very Good
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
432 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised.
$11.25
Buy
Jonathan Grobe Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Deep River, IA
Very Good
025320867X.
432 pages.
$11.25
Buy
Bingo Used Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Vancouver, WA
Very Good
Trade paperback in very good+ condition.
$12.38
Buy
Poverty Hill Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: La Grange, IL
Like New
Like New, No Markings, Perfect Shape, 349-1108.
$12.53
Buy
Gerry Kleier Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Martinez, CA
Like New
025320867X.
1 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 448 pages.
$14.06
Buy
Pengwyn Books, Ltd.
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Columbus, OH
Like New
8vo.
An unread copy: Fine. Almost New. PB Edition, 1994, 5th Printing.
$14.51
Buy
The Book Nook
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Evans, GA
New
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.
$16.83
Buy
J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc.
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Baldwin City, KS
Like New
432pp.
$16.88
Buy
Murphy-Brookfield Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Iowa City, IA
Very Good
025320867x.
$16.88
Buy
Whattaplace
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Pueblo West, CO
Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p.
$22.44
Buy
Bluewater Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Fort Gratiot, MI
Like New
Purple/gray wraps. A bit of shelfwear to cover edges.
$22.50
Buy
Paperbackshop
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Aurora, IL
New
"[A] weighty, erudite, but readily accessible general history ofHungary."--Library Journal "An
[...]
$26.36
Buy
Alibris
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sparks, NV
New
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p.
$28.29
Buy