Edith and Woodrow The Wilson White House

by Phyllis Lee Levin

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $1.11
Saving: 97%
Buy

Seller:
Yankee Clipper Books
Seller Rating: 5  

Location: Windsor, CT

Condition: Good

Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
Yankee Clipper Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Windsor, CT
Good
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
$1.11
Buy
Yankee Clipper Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Windsor, CT
Very Good
Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value.
$1.11
Buy
Owls Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Hammond, IN
Good
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers.
[...]
$1.11
Buy
OpenBoxReturns
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Paramus, NJ
Good
Ex-library book. May have typical labels and markings.
$1.79
Buy
Loren Walberg
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Ramsey, MN
Good No seller comments
$2.21
Buy
QualityBargainBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Medford, OR
Good
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some
[...]
$3.54
Buy
BOBS Best Online Book Store
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Frederick, MD
Good
Ex-library book with associated stamp and labels. Some pencil marks on a few pages. Spine and binding
[...]
$4.45
Buy
HPB-056
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Houston, TX
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$4.91
Buy
Book Alley
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Pasadena, CA
Very Good
Dust jacket has light shelf wear to both panels; still appears clean, bright and crisp. Softening at
[...]
$5.58
Buy
CulpridOnline
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: Salem, OR
Very Good
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lisa Drew Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.
$5.60
Buy
Mainly Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Fountainville, PA
Very Good
Hardcover first printing, small remainder mark on bottom edge is the only remarkable flaw, dustjacket
[...]
$6.75
Buy
Redux Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Wyoming, MI
Like New
Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
$7.09
Buy
Julie Lynch, Bookseller
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Lynchburg, OH
Very Good
0743211588.
From private collection, Hard cover with dustjacket; No marks. Clean and tight.; 1.68 x 9.72 x 6.18 Inches; 608 pages.
$7.31
Buy
Sabal Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Clearwater, FL
Like New
Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with dust jacket; $35 printed on
[...]
$7.71
Buy
Novel Ideas Used Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Decatur, IL
Very Good
Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 606 pages.
$7.88
Buy
Bookpower
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Carlsbad, CA
Very Good
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾"
B&w illustrations. Contents clean and tight.
$8.16
Buy
Argosy Book Store
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: New York, NY
Very Good
Illus. 606pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Scribner, (2001). vg.
$8.44
Buy
Emily's Books MN
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Brainerd, MN
Good
0743211588 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall Book.
$9.56
Buy
Pinnacle Book Shelf 2
  Seller Rating: 2
Location: Christiansburg, OH
Like New
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lisa Drew Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.
$9.56
Buy
Atlanta Vintage Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Atlanta, GA
Good
9.7 x 6.2 x 1.7 inches. Ex-library with usual markings; otherwise no previous owner marks.
$10.13
Buy
Greenwoods Traders
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Southbury, CT
Very Good
. Hardcover. Scribner, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price
[...]
$11.09
Buy
HPB-103
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Appleton, WI
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$11.24
Buy
HPB-101
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Highland Park, IL
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$11.24
Buy
Prairie Archives
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Springfield, IL
Very Good No seller comments
$11.25
Buy
greekgiftsacrifice
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Ask seller a question
Good No seller comments
$14.95
Buy