Black Athena The Afroasiatic Roots of Classical Civilization (volume1)

by Martin Bernal

 
Textbookx
Direct
new Price:$34.28
Buy
Eligible for FREE economy shipping on orders over $49!
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
More Than Words
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Waltham, MA
Acceptable
All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) The book is a readable copy. All
[...]
$9.78
Buy
Robie Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Berea, KY
Good No seller comments
$10.13
Buy
Books From California
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Simi Valley, CA
Good
Ex-library copy with usual markings. Some shelf wear. Waterstain on bottom fore-edge corner of some pages. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
$10.20
Buy
Commonwealth Book Company, Inc
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Lynchburg, OH
Good
0813512778.
Softcovers lightly rubbed. Ink name and address on front endpaper, few pages with
[...]
$10.69
Buy
Powell's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Portland, OR
Good No seller comments
$11.58
Buy
The Bookery
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Ithaca, NY
Like New
8vo 0813512778 Paperback, 575 pp. Price sticker on front cover. FINE condition.
$12.38
Buy
HPB-035
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Brookfield, WI
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
$12.65
Buy
The Haunted Bookshop
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Iowa City, IA
Very Good
Pages crisp and clean; binding square, spine uncreased; soft cover has some shelf wear at the corners
[...]
$13.44
Buy
Half Moon Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Madison, NY
Very Good
Near Fine. Soft cover.
$13.50
Buy
Victoria's Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Berkeley, CA
Very Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 575 p. Fabrication of Ancient Greece 1785-1985, 1. Audience: General/trade.
$14.56
Buy
Jonathan Grobe Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Deep River, IA
Very Good
0813512778.
575 pages.
$14.63
Buy
after-words bookstore
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Chicago, IL
Acceptable
A good reading copy. pages dull, yellowed. binding tight but hinges cracked. edge wear with dents. corners dented creased and split. general shelf wear.
$14.85
Buy
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: West Chesterfield, MA
Very Good
0813512778.
Volume I only. Eighth paperback printing. Very good in printed wraps.
$15.75
Buy
Nighttown Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: South Pasadena, CA
Like New
Softcover AS NEW, no markings, no spine creases, minor shelf/page wear, bright tight copy; 8vo; 575pp indexed.
$16.83
Buy
Murfbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Kettering, OH
Very Good No seller comments
$16.98
Buy
Heroes Bookshop
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Niagara Falls, NY
Very Good
Ancient
This collection of 2 books are both tight and the texts are clean and unmarked slight wear to the edges.
$18.00
Buy
M. Kettner Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Seattle, WA
Good
6" x 9"
575 pp. Reprint. Appendice, notes, glossary, bibliography, index. Light edge and corner
[...]
$18.50
Buy
Caliban Book Shop
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Wilkinsburg, PA
Very Good
1990 Paperback 8vo, 575pp. Volume I only. Near fine with light general shelfwear. Contents are clean and unmarked.
$19.13
Buy
Yesterday's Muse
  Seller Rating: 3
Location: Webster, NY
Very Good
Minimal shelf wear, text in very good condition. 1990 Large Softcover. "Winner of the American Book
[...]
$21.94
Buy
Rainy Day Paperback
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Bethel, CT
Very Good
As new except for faint crease on top edge of front cover. This volume deal with one model of Greek
[...]
$22.44
Buy
textbookwizards
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Greensboro, NC
Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 575 p. Fabrication of Ancient Greece 1785-1985, 1.
$22.50
Buy
Mardi's Book Mart
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Johnson City, TN
Very Good
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall
Very minimal marking. Otherwise this is an excellent copy with very
[...]
$26.94
Buy
Bookwitch
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Concord, CA
Very Good
Two volumes. Small quartos, softcovers, both near fine. Volume I 575 pp. including index. Volume II
[...]
$27.00
Buy
enlitebooks
  Seller Rating: 3.9
Location: Edmonds, WA
Ask seller a question
Like New
Great condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Tight binding. All orders are shipped daily. Reliable service guaranteed.
$29.60
Buy