Frida Kahlo

by Frida Kahlo

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $33.69
Saving: 61%
Buy

Seller:
George Lyon
Seller Rating: 5  

Location: Alexandria, VA

Condition: Very Good

No seller comments
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
George Lyon
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Alexandria, VA
Very Good No seller comments
$33.69
Buy
HPB-008
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Richardson, TX
Acceptable
Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
$33.73
Buy
BeauBowBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Like New
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$38.25
Buy
Book Alley
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Pasadena, CA
Very Good
Light wear to dust jacket. NO marks in text; binding is tight. A very nice copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
$39.25
Buy
Daedalus Books
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good
0821227661.
A tight, clean copy. Edges of dustjacket are lightly rubbed.; 1.14 x 13.7 x 12.2 Inches; 260 pages.
$42.70
Buy
Gabriel Books
  Seller Rating: 2
Location: Northampton, MA
Like New
Boston; Bulfinch Press/ Little, Brown and Company; 2001, First English-Language Edition. Fine, in
[...]
$50.63
Buy
Dickson Street Bookshop
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Fayetteville, Arkansas, AR
Like New
A fine hardcover copy. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine jacket except for small tear on
[...]
$50.63
Buy
textbookwizards
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Greensboro, NC
Good
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations.
$50.63
Buy
Warren Art Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Merchantville, NJ
Like New
12 x 13 Inches.
Fine copy, no markings. 220 color and b/w plates.
$57.38
Buy
indoo.com
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Avenel, NJ
New
0821227661.
$57.79
Buy
Powell's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good No seller comments
$58.23
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Very Good
2001. Cloth. Cloth. Illustrated throughout. Slight shelf wear to dj. Very Good. (Subject: Art. )
$59.63
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Like New
2001. Cloth, dj, large quarto, 245 pp., illustrated throughtout in black & white and color. Slight shelf-wear. Near fine. (Subject: Art. )
$59.63
Buy
Corliss Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Tucson, AZ
Like New
Folio-over 12"-15" tall.
Cloth hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in near fine
[...]
$61.88
Buy
Found Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Little Elm, TX
Good
0821227661.
$64.85
Buy
Paperbackshop
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Aurora, IL
New
Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) was a Mexican artist whose life was nearly as dramatic and fiery as her art.
[...]
$71.86
Buy
Powell's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good No seller comments
$74.39
Buy
One Stop Text Books Store
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Saint Louis, MO
Good No seller comments
$76.48
Buy
Alibris
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sparks, NV
New
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations.
$88.08
Buy