Angels at the Arno

by Eric Lindbloom

 
Textbookx
Marketplace
Marketplace
Price: $2.83
Saving: 92%
Buy

Seller:
Bay City Books
Seller Rating: 4  

Location: Benicia, CA

Condition: Good

No Dust Jacket. First edition stated. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a
[...]
  • Seller
  • Condition
  • Comments
  • Price
Bay City Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Benicia, CA
Good
No Dust Jacket. First edition stated. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a
[...]
$2.83
Buy
Books by Chance LLC
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Ann Arbor, MI
Very Good
1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding.
$4.49
Buy
Goodwill Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Hillsboro, OR
Very Good
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment.
$4.49
Buy
Enterprise Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Chicago, IL
Like New
0879239743.
Very DJ, not price clipped. NO defects. 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; Oblong; 79 pages.
$5.63
Buy
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Chicago, IL
Very Good
1st ed. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good.
$9.00
Buy
Powell's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Portland, OR
Very Good No seller comments
$10.29
Buy
ANDYZON's BOOK EMPORIUM
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
New No seller comments
$12.19
Buy
Wit's End Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Berkeley, CA
New
FIRST EDITION: OVERSIZED: NO EXPEDITED OR INT'L SHIPMENTS! ! BRAND NEW, Shipped Promptly and Packaged Carefully, 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 5 STARS!
$14.34
Buy
First Avenue Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Seattle, WA
Very Good
4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong)
Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket; else a near fine copy
[...]
$16.25
Buy
Fleamarketbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Luzerne, MI
New
{NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. First Edition.
$22.44
Buy
Wit's End Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Berkeley, CA
Very Good
Signed. First Edition. Hardcovers are NEW, dj showing slight edge wear; including 3 inch tear at
[...]
$22.44
Buy
Patrick A. Graf
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Westlake, OH
New
New hardcover in glossy dust jacket. No marks or flaws; no defects or wear.
$22.50
Buy
Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Trenton, SC
Very Good
0879239743.
Attractive, crisp copy. Internally bright/clean. DJ tad rubbed.
$22.50
Buy
Fleamarketbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Luzerne, MI
New
{NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket.
$28.06
Buy
GeorgeCrossBooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Lexington, MA
Like New
As new. Preface by Linda Pastan, Introduction by Ben Lifson, Afterword by Italo Zannier. Photographs made in Florence between 1979 and 1987 with a Diana camera....
$28.10
Buy
MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Ellington, CT
New
0879239743.
New Book and dust jacket in new protective cover. Amz.
$28.13
Buy
Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc.
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Albany, NY
Like New
0879239743 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
$33.19
Buy
Laurie Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Like New
Preface by Linda Pastan. Introduction by Ben Lifson. Afterword by Italo Zannier.
$33.41
Buy
Tornbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Austin, TX
Very Good
First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, red cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 79 pp, 42 full-page duotones, oblong, slight rubbing to DJ, else a very nice, clean and crisp copy.
$39.38
Buy
First Avenue Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Seattle, WA
Very Good
4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong)
Slight rubbing to jacket; else a near fine copy as issued. 79,
[...]
$42.21
Buy
More Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: MIAMI, FL
New No seller comments
$67.94
Buy
Papa Media
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: New York, NY
New
Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time.
$94.45
Buy