book marketplace

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

American Psychological Association

ISBN: 9781557982414
Published: Amer Psychological Assn
Edition: 4 Illustrated
Pages: 368
Binding: Paperback
Dimensions: 0.78 L x 7.08 W x 10.04 H
Retail Price: $21.95

You can also purchase this book directly from TextbookX.com:
used  $2.27
Click here for details

Seller Info Condition Seller Comments Price Add to Cart
zillionbooks

Location: Pomona, CA
Ask seller a question
New or Like New used - like new 4th.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purc $1.10 add to cart
mediabazaar

Location: Richmond, VA
Ask seller a question
New or Like New New From Bookstore Warehouse $3.01 add to cart
mediabazaar

Location: Richmond, VA
Ask seller a question
New or Like New 1995 American Psychological Association; **4TH EDITION/7TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick $3.84 add to cart
readersanon

Location: Naperville, IL
Ask seller a question
New or Like New 4TH EDITION. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available $7.65 add to cart
yeoldebookworm

Location: Bensenville, IL
Ask seller a question
New or Like New B378/8th printing 1996. $11.00 add to cart
lonewolfbooks

Location: mcdonough, GA
Ask seller a question
New or Like New Fine; Excellent condition. $14.29 add to cart
springy

Location: Irons, MI
Ask seller a question
Very Good PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. $1.10 add to cart
BookHolders

Location: College Park, MD
Ask seller a question
Very Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: fourth ] $2.04 add to cart
BookCellarNH

Location: Nashua, NH
Ask seller a question
Very Good Fourth Edition. Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirm $2.75 add to cart
mediabazaar

Location: Richmond, VA
Ask seller a question
Very Good Great Softback From School Recycle $3.74 add to cart
BookCellarNH

Location: Nashua, NH
Ask seller a question
Very Good Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since $4.68 add to cart
marydeme
(New Seller) Location: Laughlin, NV
Ask seller a question
Very Good This book is used, with very slight coverwear, otherwise, the pages are in very good condition. There are no markings, writing or highlighting. $9.89 add to cart
betterworldbook

Location: Mishawaka, IN
Ask seller a question
Good Shows some signs of wear and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! $1.27 add to cart
Steel Valley Books

Location: Beaver Falls, PA
Good Paperback. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. $2.50 add to cart
OnlyClearance

Location: Livonia, MI
Good 1557982414: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: Ships Fast: $2.50 add to cart
BearBooks

Location: Woonsocket, RI
Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p.
Very good
$2.50 add to cart
Page Master Used Books

Location: Front Royal, VA
Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. $2.50 add to cart
Sea Shell Books

Location: Clearwater, FL
Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /
$2.50 add to cart
HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS

Location: GARRISON, ND
Good 1557982414 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * $2.50 add to cart
Springys Treasures

Location: Irons, MI
Good PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! $2.50 add to cart
Green Earth Books

Location: Auburn, WA
Good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. $2.50 add to cart
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB

Location: Frederick, MD
Good Very Good condition. $2.50 add to cart
PennText

Location: West Chester, PA
Ask seller a question
Good All books in Acceptable - Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M - F. $2.60 add to cart
yeoldebookworm

Location: Bensenville, IL
Ask seller a question
Good B193 Trade Paperback/corners curled and creased $9.33 add to cart
Green Earth Books

Location: Auburn, WA
Average Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. $2.50 add to cart