Error title
Some error text about your books and stuff.
Close

Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (DSM-5)

by APA

Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (DSM-5) cover
  • ISBN: 9780890425558
  • ISBN10: 0890425558

Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (DSM-5)

by APA

  • List Price: $170.00
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Edition: 5
  • Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc.
  • Publish date: 05/01/2013
  • ISBN: 9780890425558
  • ISBN10: 0890425558
used Add to Cart $56.41
You save: 67%
FREE shipping on orders over $79!
Product Notice
Not returnable and may come without consumable supplements like access codes, CD's, or workbooks.
new Add to Cart $90.00
You save: 47%
Marketplace Item
Returnable at the third party seller's discretion and may come without consumable supplements like access codes, CD's, or workbooks.
Description: This new edition of the American Psychiatric Association's Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (DSM-5), used by clinicians and researchers to diagnose and classify mental disorders, is the product of more than 10-plus years of effort by hundreds of international experts in all aspects of mental health. Their dedication and hard work have yielded an authoritative volume that defines and classifies mental disorders in order to improve diagnoses, treatment, and research. This manual, which creates a common language for clinicians involved in the diagnosis of mental disorders, includes concise and specific criteria intended to facilitate an objective assessment of symptom presentations in a variety of clinical settings - inpatient, outpatient, partial hospital, consultation-liaison, clinical, private practice, and primary care. The Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, Fifth Edition, is the most comprehensive, current, and critical resource for clinical practice available to today's mental health clinicians and researchers of all orientations. The information contained in the manual is also valuable to other physicians and health professionals, including psychologists, counselors, nurses, and occupational and rehabilitation therapists, as well as social workers and forensic and legal specialists. DSM-5[trademark] is the most definitive resource for the diagnosis and classification of mental disorders.
Expand description
Product notice Returnable at the third party seller's discretion and may come without consumable supplements like access codes, CD's, or workbooks.
Seller Condition Comments Price  
Seller: Aardvark Book Depot
Location: Shorewood, WI
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
0890425558. 10x7", xliv+947 pp. Light spine creasing, notes and underlining on 5 pp, else clean, solid, Good.
Price:
$38.25
Comments:
0890425558. 10x7", xliv+947 pp. Light spine creasing, notes and underlining on 5 pp, else clean, solid, Good.
Seller: KeepsBooks
Location: Wilmington, IL
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Size: 7x1x10; 5th Edition. Cover creased. Name inside cover. First page
[...]
Price:
$50.57
Comments:
Size: 7x1x10; 5th Edition. Cover creased. Name inside cover. First page
[...]
Seller: GoTextbooks
Location: Little Rock, AR
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Price:
$53.98
Comments:
Seller: Mahler Books
Location: Pflugerville, TX
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
0890425558. Missing rear cover, so not a collectible copy. This book is a
[...]
Price:
$56.20
Comments:
0890425558. Missing rear cover, so not a collectible copy. This book is a
[...]
Seller: Book Alley
Location: Pasadena, CA
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Acceptable. Used with moisture damage and wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Price:
$56.25
Comments:
Acceptable. Used with moisture damage and wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Seller: Swan Trading Company
Location: GEORGETOWN, TX
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Size: 7x1x10; Softcover shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Price:
$62.05
Comments:
Size: 7x1x10; Softcover shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Seller: Readventuremedia
Location: Winter Garden, FL
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Size: 7x1x10; Used textbook in acceptable condition. Contains writing,
[...]
Price:
$67.50
Comments:
Size: 7x1x10; Used textbook in acceptable condition. Contains writing,
[...]
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Condition: Good
Fifth edition, third printing Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Price:
$86.06
Comments:
Fifth edition, third printing Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Seller: Boards and Wraps
Location: Baltimore, MD
Condition: New
Shipping Icon
0890425558. New in shrinkwrap. International shipping billed at cost. Photos upon request.; 8vo 8"-9" tall.
Price:
$90.00
Comments:
0890425558. New in shrinkwrap. International shipping billed at cost. Photos upon request.; 8vo 8"-9" tall.
Seller: Third Place Books
Location: Lake Forest Park, WA
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Book in Very Good Condition All books sold by Third Place Books are in Very
[...]
Price:
$96.08
Comments:
Book in Very Good Condition All books sold by Third Place Books are in Very
[...]
Seller: Third Place Books
Location: Lake Forest Park, WA
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
All books sold by Third Place Books are in Very Good or better condition unless otherwise specified. Ships within 48 hours. Guaranteed Satisfaction!
Price:
$96.08
Comments:
All books sold by Third Place Books are in Very Good or better condition unless otherwise specified. Ships within 48 hours. Guaranteed Satisfaction!
Seller: Books From California
Location: Simi Valley, CA
Condition: Good
Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Price:
$100.98
Comments:
Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Seller: Open Books Ltd
Location: Chicago, IL
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Moderate wear from use. Previous owner's name written on text block. Open
[...]
Price:
$103.51
Comments:
Moderate wear from use. Previous owner's name written on text block. Open
[...]
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia
Location: Harrisonburg, VA
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Binding tight. Corners of front cover a little battered. Pages unmarked. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Price:
$104.63
Comments:
Binding tight. Corners of front cover a little battered. Pages unmarked. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books
Location: La Mesa, CA
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in very good condition. 2019 publication date. Light shelf wear.
Price:
$106.87
Comments:
8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in very good condition. 2019 publication date. Light shelf wear.
Seller: MEADOWLANDMEDIA
Location: fayetteville, AR
Condition: Very Good
Size: 7x1x10;
Price:
$111.36
Comments:
Size: 7x1x10;
Seller: agoodealofbooks
Location: ypsilanti, MI
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. light cover corner
[...]
Price:
$120.93
Comments:
Very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. light cover corner
[...]
Seller: Books From California
Location: Simi Valley, CA
Condition: Good
Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Price:
$129.37
Comments:
Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Seller: Books From California
Location: Simi Valley, CA
Condition: Good
Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Price:
$130.90
Comments:
Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
please wait
Please Wait

Notify Me When Available

Enter your email address below,
and we'll contact you when your school adds course materials for
.
Enter your email address below, and we'll contact you when is back in stock (ISBN: ).